Schedule

DateTimeActivity
4 Nov 201915:00 hrs – 19:00 hrsRegistration Starts at hotel lobby

5 Nov 201908:30 hrs – 18:30 hrs Registration continues at hotel lobby
17:30 hrs – 18:00 hrs International Advisory Board Meeting
18:15 hrs – 20:00 hrs Cocktail – Pool House 4th Floor, Sponsored by Tauber Oil

6 Nov 201907:30 hrs – 08:30 hrs Registration at Sala Thai (Conference Registered Participants Only)
08:30 hrs – 08:45 hrs Assembly in “Sala Thai Ball Room” & Opening Ceremony – Thai Pooja
08:45 hrs – 08:55 hrs Glimpse of CB conference history
08:55 hrs – 09:05 hrs Welcome & opening address by International Advisory Board Chairman – Mr. Sanjeev Sood
09:10 hrs – 09:40 hrs Key Note Speaker 
Dr. Santrupt Misra – Birla Carbon, Aditya Birla Group
Growth, Globalization and Governance – The Organizations of Future
09:45 hrs – 10:15 hrs Distinguished Speaker
Mr. Paul Ita -Notch Consulting Group
Carbon Black Global Outlook: The Year in Carbon Black 2019
10:20 hrs – 11:20 hrs Inauguration of Exhibition and coffee break
11:20 hrs – 11:50 hrs Distinguished Speaker
Mr. David Tauber – Tauber Oil
Effects of IMO changes:  Fuel Oil and CBO
11:55 hrs – 12:45 hrs Session 1 – Market Overview
12:45 hrs – 13:45 hrs Lunch – “Akira Back” + “A Bar” – 37th Floor
13:45 hrs – 14:20 hrs Session 2 – Oil and RM
14:20 hrs – 15:25 hrs Session 3 –  New Products and Quality
15:25 hrs – 16:10 hrs Exhibition and coffee break
16:10 hrs – 17:00 hrs Session 4 – Energy
17:00 hrs – 17:02 hrs Closure of day one conference
18:30 hrs – 21:00 hrs Cultural show & Gala Dinner at The Great Hall – 7thFloor
 
7 Nov 201908:30 hrs – 09:00 hrs Distinguished Speaker – Dr. Banja Junhasavasdikul “Disrupt or Be Disrupted”
09:05 hrs – 09:35 hrs Distinguished Speaker – Ms. Witchuda – Federation of Thai Industries – Rubber Club
Tire Manufacturer View Point
09:40 hrs – 10:30 hrs Session 5 – Refractory, Bag Filter, Environment, Packaging & Miscellaneous
10:30 hrs – 11:30 hrs Exhibition time and coffee break
11:30 hrs – 13:00 hrs Five minutes each exhibitor’s speaker forum on the stage
13:00 hrs – 14:00 hrs Lunch – “Goji Kitchen & Bar” – Ground Floor
14:00 hrs – 14:40 hrs Awards distribution
14:40 hrs – 14:45 hrs Handover of running banner of CB 2021 to Singapore team
14:45 hrs – 14:50 hrs Closing speech by Chairman of the event, vote of thanks